ltds.uk / companies / 11008434
FJ LANDSCAPING & GROUNDWORKS LTD
3 LICHFIELD ROAD, DAGENHAM, UNITED KINGDOM, RM8 2AT
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2017SIC 41202
Company Information
Registered Address3 LICHFIELD ROAD, DAGENHAM, UNITED KINGDOM, RM8 2AT
Incorporated11 October 2017
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts TypeTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | £147 | £264 | £7 | £10,415 | — | — | — |
| Current assets | £9,527 | £264 | £3,678 | £10,415 | — | — | — |
| Fixed assets | £3,695 | £3,955 | £5,273 | £5,882 | — | — | — |
| Creditors | £11,985 | £10,285 | £10,332 | £14,139 | £655 | £445 | £180 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs FJ LANDSCAPING & GROUNDWORKS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls FJ LANDSCAPING & GROUNDWORKS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check FJ LANDSCAPING & GROUNDWORKS LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against FJ LANDSCAPING & GROUNDWORKS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for FJ LANDSCAPING & GROUNDWORKS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- F&J GROUNDWORKS LTD from -
- F&J CONSTRUCTION LTD from -
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- JED TECH LONDON LTD Active
- HONEST BEAUTY LIMITED Active
- MOBO (UK) LTD Active
- HCM EXPORTS LTD Active
- AKSHARRAJ LIMITED Active
- MOHAMED TM LIMITED Active
- IT TAKES TWO LONDON LTD Active
- SAN ENGINEERING LTD Active
Similar Companies
- MAINTENANCE & BEYOND LIMITED Active
- RIVERSIDE BUILDERS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED Active
- W & J BELL CONSTRUCTION LTD Active
- GARNETBUILD LIMITED Active
- FRANTUZ CONSTRUCTION LTD Active
- BUTSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Active
- ROOTHWAY BUILDERS LTD Active
- PION CONSTRUCTION LTD Active
Watch FJ LANDSCAPING & GROUNDWORKS LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch